Schedule 2020

Day 1
Film Date Time Language/Country/Duration
Opening film - TBA 13-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

Details
Moonlit Winter 13-Mar-2020

09:00 PM

(South Korea/Korean/2019/105mins) Details
Day 2
Film Date Time Language/Country/Duration
Storm Boy 14-Mar-2020

11:00 AM

(Australia/English/2019/99 mins) Details
Kuambillagi Hatiku/ I Take my Heart Back 14-Mar-2020

11:00 AM

(Bluray/Indonesia/Indonesian/2019/123 mins) Details
The Ground beneath my Feet 14-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

(Austria/German/2019/108 mins) Details
Workforce / Mano de Obra 14-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

(Bluray/Mexican/2019/82 mins) Details
Amarcord 14-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Italy/ Italian/1973/127 mins) Details
The Last Thieves 14-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Taipei/Mandarin/2019/110 mins)Dir.HSU Chia Kai) Details
About Endlessness 14-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Sweden, Germany, Norway/Swedish/2019/90 mins) Details
Interdependence 14-Mar-2020

07:00 PM

Details
Diapason 14-Mar-2020

09:00 PM

(Iran/Farsi/2019/93 mins) Details
Inhale-Exhale 14-Mar-2020

Select Time

(Georgia/ Georgian/2019/90 mins) Details
Day 3
Film Date Time Language/Country/Duration
Proxima 15-Mar-2020

11:00 AM

(French, English ,Russian, German/2019/107 mins) Details
The Art of Waiting 15-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

(Israel/Hebrew/2020/90 mins) Details
1906 15-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

(Bluray/Latvia/2019/90 mins) Details
Corpus Christi 15-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Poland, France/Polish/2019/116 mins) Details
Comrade Drakulich / Drakulics elvtars 15-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Bluray/Hungary/Hungarian/2019/95 mins)) Details
La dolce vita 15-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Italian/1960/174 mins) Details
The Horse Thieves. Roads of Time 15-Mar-2020

09:00 PM

(Kazakhstan,Japan/Kazakh, Russian/ 2019/84 mins) Details
Babyteeth 15-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Australia/English/ 2019/ 116 mins) Details
Day 4
Film Date Time Language/Country/Duration
TBA 16-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

Details
Dark Habits/Entre tinieblas 16-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Spain/ Spanish/1983/ 115 mins) Details
Mr. Chand Photographer 16-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Docu/France,India/Hindi with English subtitles/31 mins) Details
8 e mezzo 16-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Italy/Italian/1963/139 mins) Details
Suburban Wildlife 16-Mar-2020

07:30 PM

(Australia/English/ 2019/ 85mins) Details
Sweethearts 16-Mar-2020

09:00 PM

(Germany/German/2019/107 mins) Details
Day 5
Film Date Time Language/Country/Duration
TBA 17-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

Details
What have I done to deserve this? 17-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Spain/Spanish/1984/101 mins) Details
Martin Eden 17-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Italian/2019/129 mins) Details
Il bidone 17-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Italy/Italian/1955/113 mins) Details
Patrimonium 17-Mar-2020

07:00 PM

(Bluray/Docu/Denmark/English, French ,Spanish/2019/74 mins) Details
TBA 17-Mar-2020

09:00 PM

Details
Keep Me Company 17-Mar-2020

09:00 PM

(Portugal/Portugese/2020/80 mins) Details
Day 6
Film Date Time Language/Country/Duration
TBA 18-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

Details
Law of Desire 18-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Spain/Spanish/1987/102mins) Details
I vitelloni 18-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Italy/Italian/1953/107 mins) Details
Waterproof 18-Mar-2020

07:00 PM

(Docu/Arabic/2019/80 mins) Details
Perdrix / The Bare Necessity 18-Mar-2020

09:00 PM

(France/French/2019/102 mins) Details
Way Back Home /Bimirui Jeongwon 18-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(South Korea/Korean/2019/114 mins) Details
Day 7
Film Date Time Language/Country/Duration
TBA 19-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

Details
Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown 19-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Spain/Spanish/1988/88 mins) Details
The Golden Glove / Der Goldene Handschuh 19-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Germany/German/2019/115 mins) Details
Lo sceicco bianco (The white sheik) 19-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Italian/1952/147 mins) Details
In The Name of Scheherazade 19-Mar-2020

07:00 PM

(Docu/English/Farsi/ German/2019/70 mins) Details
TBA 19-Mar-2020

09:00 PM

Details
Noah Land 19-Mar-2020

09:00 PM

(Turkey/Turkish/2019/115 mins) Details
Day 8
Film Date Time Language/Country/Duration
Bangla 20-Mar-2020

11:00 AM

(Italy/Italian, Bengali/2019/ 87 mins) Details
Medea 20-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

(Bluray/Chile/2019/75 mins) Details
TBA 20-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

Details
Hearts And Bones 20-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Australia/English/2019/111mins) Details
Captives / Foglyok 20-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Bluray/ Hungary/Hungarian/2019/88mins) Details
Calm With Horses 20-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(UK,Ireland/English/2019/101 mins) Details
Luci del varieta 20-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Italy/Italian/1951/97 mins) Details
The Wheel Of Khadi, The Warp & Weft of India 20-Mar-2020

07:00 PM

(Docu/ Italy/ English, Hindi, Telegu, Bengali ,Italian/2019/70 mins) Details
Savage / Les Fauves 20-Mar-2020

09:00 PM

(France/French/2019/83 mins) Details
Before the Frost 20-Mar-2020

07:00 PM

(Denmark/Danish/2019/104 mins) Details
Day 9
Film Date Time Language/Country/Duration
My Little Dog Mastero, Hero of The Day 21-Mar-2020

11:00 AM

Details
Volver 21-Mar-2020

11:00 AM

(Spain/Spanish/2006/121 mins) Details
Retrospekt 21-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

(Netherlands/Dutch/2019/101 mins) Details
Dad Suit 21-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

(Taiwan/Chinese, Mandarin/2019/91mins) Details
When The Moon Was Full 21-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Iran/Iranian/2019/140 mins) Details
The Zurich Liason 21-Mar-2020

07:00 PM

(Switzerland/German/2020/104 mins) Details
BAFTA SHORT FILMS - 2019 21-Mar-2020

07:00 PM

Details
And Then We Danced 21-Mar-2020

09:00 PM

(Sweden/Georgia/2019/113 mins) Details
Day 10
Film Date Time Language/Country/Duration
John Denver Trending 22-Mar-2020

11:00 AM

(Philipinnes/Filipino/2019/100 mins) Details
Rediscovery 22-Mar-2020

11:00 AM

(Docu/Denmark/Danish/2019/74 mins) Details
Traumfabrik 22-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

(Germany/German/2019/125mins) Details
Dove and the Wolf/ La Paloma y el Lobo 22-Mar-2020

02:00 PM

(Bluray/ Mexico/Mexican/2019/106 mins) Details
Ama Khando 22-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

(Nepal/Tibetan/2019/119 mins) Details
FiveFilms4Freedom 22-Mar-2020

04:00 PM

Details
Pain And Glory 22-Mar-2020

06:30 PM

(Spain/Spanish/2019/113 mins) Details
Powered by Khore by Showthemes